CalaisTurbo New Tags
User Name: Password:

Go Back   calaisturbo.com.au > calaisturbo.com.au > VL Turbo Discussion
GRUNT Performance

Reply

 

Thread Tools
Old 07-04-14, 17:02   #1
88XBT1
Player
 
88XBT1's Avatar
 
Join Date: 16-01-06
Location: Melbourne, Melbourne
Car: 88 VL SL BT1
Trader Rating: (2)
Microtech ecu

Thinking of buying a second hand microtech lt10
But it's tune for another car and loom also
Can I still use it but get a new loom for it?
88XBT1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-14, 17:35   #2
PSI086
You Can't Polish A Turd
 
PSI086's Avatar
 
Join Date: 28-05-02
Location: TAS, Over there
Car: One of those
Trader Rating: (13)
Send a message via ICQ to PSI086 Send a message via MSN to PSI086
Was it running a Rb30 previously? If not you'll have to send it back to microtech and get a map put in it which they kindly do for a fee
PSI086 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-14, 18:00   #3
88XBT1
Player
 
88XBT1's Avatar
 
Join Date: 16-01-06
Location: Melbourne, Melbourne
Car: 88 VL SL BT1
Trader Rating: (2)
Quote:
Originally Posted by PSI086 View Post
Was it running a Rb30 previously? If not you'll have to send it back to microtech and get a map put in it which they kindly do for a fee
nah its wasnt
cheers for that
88XBT1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-14, 18:48   #4
joe blo
Player
 
Join Date: 29-10-05
Location: QLD, brisbane
Car: Lowered Lawnmower
Trader Rating: (3)
think its $150
.
joe blo is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +10. The time now is 00:23.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.